Russian Revolution
  • Snitzel (AUS) x Ballet D'Amour (USA),
    by Stravinsky | 2013

Snitzel’s FASTEST son at stud

2018 Service Fee - $55,000 inc GST
  • Multiple Group 1 winner of the Oakleigh Plate & Galaxy
  • Defeated champion sprinter Redzel in the Group 1 Galaxy in just his 6th career start
  • 7 wins from 9 starts at stakes level and above
  • Won the Oakleigh Plate just like his sire Snitzel and great grandsire Snippets
  • Joins his great grandsire Snippets as the only two horses in history to complete the Galaxy/Oakleigh Plate double
  • Hails from the powerful Fanfreluche family that produced Encosta De Lago & Flying Spur
  • "He's absolutely one of the quickest horses we have ever trained." – Peter Snowden

Race and (Stakes) Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
222--A$101,775
363--A$759,450
432--A$423,000
Totals:117--A$1,284,225
At 2 :ATC (Randwick) Can Assist Volunteers 2YO P. (1200m), ATC (Canterbury) Schweppes Maiden 2YO H. (1100m)
At 3 :ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H., Gr.1 (1100m beating Redzel and Jungle Edge), ATC (Randwick) Roman Consul S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Astern and Capitalist), MRC Vain S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Highland Beat and Hardham), 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1 (1200m), BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1 (1200m)
At 4 :MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1 (1100m beating Snitty Kitty and Hellbent), MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2 (1000m beating Heatherly and Houtzen)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 117 (in 2016), 117 (in 2017).

SNITZEL 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,031,550, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, 3d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, 4th AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2006. Champion Aust. Sire in 2016-17, second in 2013-14. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2016-17. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2016-17. Leading Aust. Sire by Winners 2016-17. Sire of 842 progeny to race, 614 winners (72.0%), earnings of over $109 million, 83 stakes winners, 66 stakes placegetters, inc.




TRAPEZE ARTIST (14c, Domesday, Bletchingly). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2017-18, A$3,102,850, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Golden Rose S., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1, Expressway S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, 4th ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Stan Fox S., Gr.2.

REDZEL (12g, Rubiton, Millionaire). 12 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$8,726,750, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Shorts H., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball S., L, VRC Mumm S., L, ATC The Everest, July Sprint H., Tab.com.au 2YO H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Spark of Life H., Hyland Race Colours H., 3d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (13c, Stravinsky, Miswaki). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$1,284,225, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, ATC Can Assist Volunteers 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO H., 4th BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1.

SHAMUS AWARD (10c, Success Express, Luskin Star). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2013-14.2 wins at 1600m, 2050m, A$2,473,500, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 2d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MRC Chairman's S., L, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL.

HOT SNITZEL (08g, Blushing Groom, Balidar). 8 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,334,850, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Sebring S., Gr.3, Brian Crowley S., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, STC Rosehill Gardens Events Centre 2YO H., 2d BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, Skyline S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, Kevin Heffernan S., L, 3d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L.

SWEET IDEA (10f, Timber Country, First Norman). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$2,415,350, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., ATC TAB Sprint 2YO P., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Lidoran Group 2YO P., 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1.

SNITZERLAND (09f, Fraar, Zephyr Bay). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,974,500, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Sapphire S., MRC (Mornington) Inglis Premier 2YO S., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Galaxy H., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, Emirates Airline P., L, 3d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

SIZZLING (09c, General Nediym, Alzao). 7 wins-5 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,332,375, BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Gold Edition P., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, BRC Tyquin Speech & Reading 2YO H., 2d BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, Phelan Ready S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 3d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.

ESTIJAAB (15f, Charge Forward, Match Winner). 3 wins at 2 in 2017-18, A$2,335,075, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Reisling S., Gr.2, Australian Fire Hose 2YO P., 2d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2.

WANDJINA (11c, Last Tycoon, Lunchtime). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £7,088, A$638,800, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, ATC Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, ATC Lonhro P., L.

SUMMER PASSAGE (14c, Encosta de Lago, Lure). 2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, NZ$155,250, A$232,500, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Counties RC Haunui Farm 2YO S.

HEAVENLY BLUE (13c, El Prado, Theatrical). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m to 2016-17, R1,818,750, Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, Lad Brokers Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Graham Beck S., Gr.3, 3d Turffontein South African Derby, Gr.1, Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2.

INVADER (14c, Encosta de Lago, Clay Hero). Co-champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2016-17.2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$968,375, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Chris Toogood 2YO H., 2d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, TAB 2YO P., 4th ATC Breeders' P., L.

SPILL THE BEANS (12c, Falbrav, Ahonoora). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$560,700, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Australian Jewellery Liquidators 2YO P., 2d City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, 3d VRC Schweppes Flemingtonfling S., 4th ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

FRENCH EMOTION (11f, Woodman, Copper Kingdom). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$886,390, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, MRC Vobis Gold Distaff, VOBIS Gold Distaff, Premier Signs H.-twice, Le Pine Funerals H., MVRC TBV Newmarket Grandwest H., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC VOBIS Gold Distaff P., VRC Melbourne Cup Tour Trophy, ATC Cellarbrations H., Schweppes P., MRC Ladbrokes Bet Better H., Foundation H.

SNITTY KITTY (13f, Tale of the Cat, Zeditave). 6 wins to 1100m to 2017-18, A$534,185, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, BRC Lightning H., L, MRC Changing Places Real Estate H., Italktravel P., 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WJ Adams H., L, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 3d MRC Blue Star Group H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3.

THRONUM (13c, Five Star Day, Danzig). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$441,750, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, ATC Rosebud H., L, TAB Rewards 2YO H., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Martin King 70th Birthday 2YO H., 3d ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, 4th MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1.

MENARI (14c, General Nediym, Whiskey Road). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2017-18, A$619,050, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, TAB Rewards 2YO P., 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

TIME FOR WAR (11c, Zabeel, Mukaddamah). 3 wins at 2, A$470,950, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC CFMEU Mining & Energy 2YO P., 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 4th ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

FLYING SNITZEL (09f, Hula Town, The Expatriate). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$340,950, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 3d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Inglis Nursery, 4th ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2.

FARSON (13g, Gallo di Ferro, Damister). 4 wins from 1200m to 1800m in 2016-17, A$219,005, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Moorookyle Park Thoroughbred Stud H., MVRC Simpson Construction H., 3d MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2.

CHANCE BYE (07f, Red Ransom, Lyphard). 3 wins at 2, A$542,950, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Racing NSW Inglis Nursery S., STC Inglis 2YO Classic, 3d AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3.

SHOWTIME (14c, Timber Country, First Norman). 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m in 2017-18, A$498,330, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, MVRC Valley Pearl, L, ATC Capital Bluestone Kirkham 2YO P., McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3.

TANGLED (14c, Shinko King, Gleam Machine). 2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$658,525, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Volvo Commercial Vehicles 2YO H., 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3, 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, 4th ATC Dulcify H., L.

PERIGNON (12f, Narita Brian, Rubiton). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$382,250, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, TAB Rewards 2YO P., 2d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 4th Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.

SALADE (08c, Beautiful Crown, Bletchingly). Winner at 2, A$173,200, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 2d Illawarra TC AJ Lillye Memorial H.

AMORINO (09g, Marauding, Storm Bird). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$776,900, VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, Bunbury S., L, MRC Anniversary Vase, L, VRC March S., L, WATC Grandstand Cup, L, Cyril Flower S., L, ATC City Tattersalls 2YO P., Summer Super Saver Ticket 2YO H., WATC Magic Millions Raceday H., 2d Pinjarra Classic, L, WATC Golden Group H., 3d VRC Lawn H., WATC Silks H., 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Gosford Guineas, L.

DANCES ON STARS (09g, Last Tycoon, Sir Tristram). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$762,760, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Carrington S., L, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, ATC Blackwoods Galmet H., Oakbank RC Harcourts Adelaide Hills H., SAJC Greg Venn's Significant Birthday H., 2d BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Canterbury Classic, L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, ATC Harvey Norman 2YO H., Gawler & Barossa JC Terrace Function Centre H., SAJC James Boag's Premium H., Eckermann Conveyancers H., AAMI H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, GCTC Victory S., Gr.2, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, BRC Mount Franklin H., SAJC Hughes Limousines H., Adelaide Festival Raceday H., 4th BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's 150th Anniversary S., Gr.3, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, VRC Chester Manifold S., L.

MALAVIO (08g, Dehere, Zoffany). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$504,780, ATC Tramway S., Gr.3, Festival S., L, Civic S., L, Tooheys New Twin Willows H., 2d ATC Michael Hansell Signs H., MC Conners Racing H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, 4th Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, Show County H., Gr.3.

PETROL POWER (10g, Charnwood Forest, Alydar). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$541,107, WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, Gr.3, Placid Ark S., L, Supremacy S., L, Westspeed Initial 2YO P., Myer Fashion H., Tabtouch H., 2d WATC Belgravia S., L, Fairetha S., L, Perth S., L, Hyperno, Kingston Rule & Let's Elope H., Magicmillions.com.au H., Tabtouch Sprint H., 3d WATC Magic Millions Perth 2YO Classic, RL, Mitavite H., Minearc Systems H., Emirates Melbourne Cup Tour H.

YOUNG MAN POWER (12c, Sunday Silence, Nureyev). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 214,727,000¥, Hanshin Arlington Cup, Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, Tamagawa S., 2d Fukushima Mimpo Hai, L, Niigata Tanigawadake S., L, 3d Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Nakayama Junior Cup, 4th Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3.

ARBEITSAM (13g, Red Ransom, Palace Music). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2017-18, A$1,047,750, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, ATC Premier's Cup Prelude H., Sydney Spring Carnival on Sale P., Theraces H., TAB Rewards H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, ATC Pro Rata ATC Membership H., Pro Rata Membership H., 3d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Theraces P., Membership H.

SPRIGHTLY LASS (13f, Gold Fever, Rory's Jester). 6 wins to 1100m to 2017-18, A$321,390, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Bel Esprit S., L, MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Excellence in Baking H., 2d ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, MRC Sheen Group H.

SWEET REDEMPTION (12f, Red Ransom, Danzero). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$401,810, ATC Festival S., Gr.3, Toy Show H., Gr.3, TAB Rewards 2YO H., TAB Rewards H., McGrath Estate Agents Qld H., 2d MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, TTC Tasmanian Oaks, L, Goulburn City Cup, ATC TAB Place Multi 2YO H., Legea Xmas Party H., 3d MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3, BRC Brisbane H., L, ATC Cafe Culture Insitu H.

LUBITON (13f, Zabeel, Sea Road). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$365,150, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, ATC Ranvet H., TAB H., 2d Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic, Gr.3, ATC Star Mile H., Sydney Rowing Club H., McGrath Estate Agents ACT H., 3d ATC Ascend Sales Trophies H., 4th ATC Shannon S., Gr.2.

ODYSSEY MOON (12c, Arch, Drone). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m to 2016-17, A$723,275, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, ATC Inglis Nursery, RL, MRC Ladbrokes Cash in H., VRC Midwest Bellarine H., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Skyline S., Gr.2, Carbine Club S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Bendigo Guineas, L, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, VRC AR Creswick Series Final S., L, Straight Six H., L, 4th MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis 2YO Classic, RL.

PERAST (14c, Zabeel, Success Express). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2017-18, A$303,383, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, BRC Queensland Day P., L, 3d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, MRC Inglis 2YO Premier, RL.

JUKEBOX (14c, Rory's Jester, Umatilla). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2017-18, A$339,900, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, Inglis 2YO Premier, RL, 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3.

OAKLEIGH GIRL (11f, Mr. Greeley, Century). 2 wins at 2, A$828,500, VRC 7news P., Gr.3, BRC Calaway Gal S., L, 2d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 4th BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3.

ELLE LOU (11f, Snippets, Famous Star). 7 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$516,750, ATC Aspiration H., Gr.3, Happy 80th Brithday Stan King H., JBS Australia H., Pluck at Vinery H., Providence H., GCTC Magic Millions P., 2d ATC Ladbrokes.com.au H., Heritage Society Anniversary H., TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, Eric Kime H., 4th Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L.

DIDDUMS (13f, Rahy, Red Ransom). 4 wins to 1200m to 2017-18, A$213,380, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H.-twice, 2d ATC Casino Prince at Vinery H., Myboycharlie at Vinery H.

EPTIMUM (14g, Monashee Mountain, Hatta's Mill). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2017-18, A$148,050, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3.

MURAAQEB (14c, Starcraft, Anabaa). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$340,350, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MVRC William Hill 2YO P., Sporting Globe After Last P., 2d VRC Emirates Airline H., L, 3d Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MVRC Valley Pearl, L.

SOOBOOG (12c, Fraar, Zephyr Bay). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$272,575, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, ATC Tab.com.au H., Cellarbrations H., 2d SAJC Euclase S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders' P., L, VRC Goodwood Racecourse Trophy H., L, 3d MVRC Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 4th City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, VRC AR Creswick Series Final S., L.

ESTONIAN PRINCESS (10f, Prized, Macarthur Park). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$450,575, ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, Membership on Sale P., 2d ATC Angst S., Gr.3, Festival S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, Silk Stocking H., L, ATC Bishop Kevin Manning 2YO P., 3d Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., 4th ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Scone RC Woodlands S., L.

ALIYANA TILDE (08f, Mister C, One Pound Sterling). 3 wins from 1300m to 1900m, A$360,190, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Schweppes H., 3d ATC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Chairman's H., Gr.2, Illawarra TC Keith F Nolan Classic, Gr.3, ATC Aspiration H., L.

DRACARYS (14c, Elusive Quality, Snippets). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1300m to 2017-18, A$171,950, ATC Up & Coming H., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 2d ATC Member for a Day 2YO H.

TEASPOON (14f, Mister C, One Pound Sterling). 2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$186,250, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, TAB 2YO P., 3d ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2.

EL DIVINO (13c, Al Akbar, Voodoo Rhythm). 2 wins at 2, A$192,260, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, TAB More Than Just Winning 2YO H., 2d MVRC Bendigo Bank H., L, VRC Kensington S., L, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, SAJC Redelva S., L.

BIG TREE (12c, Octagonal, Star Way). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$209,400, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, BRC Rhino Toolboxes H., 2d BRC Best Security H., Iona Old Boys H., Nugrow Organics H., Hamilton Hotel H., McGahan Electrical H., Madame Wu H., 3d SCTC Mick Dittman P., L.

FIREWORKS (12f, Varick, Blakeney). Winner at 2, A$152,000, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 4th ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2.

His sire sons include Sizzling, Salade, Shamus Award, Sun of May, Wandjina, etc.



Will commence stud duties in Australia in 2018


STALLIONS

Sale: stallions-standing
5/5/2015 - 5/31/2025
View Image Capitalist
2018 Fee $55,000 inc GST 
View Image Criterion (NZ)
2018 Fee $ PRIVATE 
View Image Deep Field
2018 Fee $22,000 inc GST 
View Image Dissident
2018 Fee $33,000 inc GST 
View Image Eurozone
2018 Fee $11,000 inc GST 
View Image Extreme Choice
2018 Fee $22,000 inc GST 
View Image Flying Artie
2018 Fee $33,000 inc GST 
View Image Foxwedge
2018 Fee $22,000 inc GST 
View Image Russian Revolution
2018 Fee $55,000 inc GST 
View Image Sizzling
2018 Fee $16,500 inc GST 
View Image Super One
2018 Fee $11,000 inc GST 
View Image Wandjina
2018 Fee $22,000 inc GST 
View Image Winning Rupert
2018 Fee $16,500 inc GST 
Created by PM Advertising | Powered by Horse Hosting - Login | Owner Login