Cosmic Force
  • Deep Field x Little Zeta,
    by Commands | 2016

2020 Service Fee - $16,500 inc GST
  • Pre-Christmas 2YO by Australia’s best second-crop sire Deep Field
  • 2019 Golden Slipper favourite after demolishing the field in the Group 3 Pago Pago by over 7 lengths, the largest winning margin by a 2YO in a group race this millennium
  • Broke a race record defeating Standout and Microphone in the time-honoured Group 2 Roman Consul Stakes also won by the likes of Exceed and Excel, Fastnet Rock, Brazen Beau, Zoustar, and Russian Revolution.
  • “That horse gave me an unbelievable feel. He relaxed super in the run and when I asked him to give a boom he gave a boom. He was strong on the line. He felt enormous.” - champion jockey James McDonald, Sky Racing March 16, 2019
  • “When they win by that far it is ability.” - co-trainer Peter Snowden, Sydney Morning Herald March 19, 2019
  • “When he was on song he was dynamic.  He was very, very good” - co-trainer Peter Snowden, The Courier, October 30, 2019

Race and (Stakes) Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2522-A$228,065
3612-A$258,700
Totals:1134-A$486,765
At 2 :ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Born a Warrior and Stronger), Newcastle JC With Love for Zac Maiden 2YO P. (900m), 2d ATC (Randwick) Skyline S., Gr.2 (1200m to Microphone and beating Castelvecchio), ATC (Warwick Farm) Lonhro P., L (1100m to Bivouac and beating Steel Diamond)
At 3 :ATC (Randwick) Roman Consul S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Standout and Microphone), 2d ATC (Randwick) Fireball S., L (1100m to Villami and beating California Zimbol), ATC (Rosehill) Heritage S., L (1100m to Standout and beating Pandemic)

DEEP FIELD 5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$390,300, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Lightning H., L, TAB Quaddie H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d ATC Maurice McCarten S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2015. Sire of 152 progeny to race, 82 winners (53.0%), earnings of over $6.3 million, 5 stakes winners, 10 stakes placegetters, inc.




XILONG (16f, Testa Rossa, Bluebird). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2019-20, A$382,725, SAJC Euclase S., Gr.2, MRC Twilight Glow S., L, SAJC Rebel Raider Series Final H., John Cross 90th Birthday H., 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.1, SAJC National S., Gr.3, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., L, 4th SAJC Redelva S., L.

COSMIC FORCE (16c, Commands, Quest for Fame). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 900m, 1200m to 2019-20, A$486,765, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Pago Pago S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, Fireball S., L, Lonhro P., L.

DIG DEEP (16g, Lucky Unicorn, Zabeel). 2 wins at 2 in 2018-19, A$349,735, Perth Racing Karrakatta P., Gr.2, 3d Perth Racing Belgravia S., L, Fairetha S., L, 4th Perth Racing Perth S., L.

FITUESE (16f, Tiger Hill, Marscay). 5 wins to 1100m in 2019-20, A$238,565, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, ATC Sky Racing Active H., Agency Real Estate H., Headwater at Vinery H.

RIDDLE ME THAT (16g, Entrepreneur, Sir Tristram). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2019-20, A$184,140, Bendigo Guineas, L, 2d VRC Nova100 Trophy H., MRC Blue Star Print H.

Hawker Hurricane (16g, Bernardini, Danehill). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m to 2019-20, A$307,640, Ballarat TC Magic Millions Classic, Magic Millions 2YO Clockwise Classic, 2d VRC Poseidon S., L, 3d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, VRC Schweppervescence P., 4th ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2.

Three Beans (16g, Fastnet Rock, Gilded Time). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2019-20, 2d MVRC Pink Lady Coffee H., 3d MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H.

Chat (16g, End Sweep, Khozaam). 3 wins at 1300m, 1400m in 2019-20, A$141,220, ATC Casino Prince at Vinery H., New at Darleyaus Twitter H., 2d Canberra Guineas, L, 3d ATC Darley Stallions H.

Nitrous (17c, Stratum, Snowland). 2 wins at 2 in 2019-20, A$147,600, ATC Hyland Boxing Day Sale 2YO H., 2d VRC Talindert S., L, 4th ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3.

Quantum Mechanic (16f, Fastnet Rock, Catrail). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m in 2019-20, 3d SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L.

Deep Sea - All in Mind (H.K.) (16g, Dubawi, Mining). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1150m, 1400m to 2019-20, ATC Headwater at Vinery 2YO H., HKJC Collection H., 2d BRC Dalrello S., L, 3d HKJC Sunning H., Lung Hang H., Ngong Ping H.

Big Parade (16c, Fastnet Rock, Naturalism). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1250m to 2019-20, A$91,190, 2d Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge S., L, ATC Jack Ashman H.

Kavak (17c, Charge Forward, Redoute's Choice). Winner at 2 in 2019-20, A$90,725, BRC Souths Sports Club 2YO P., 2d BRC Phelan Ready S., L, GCTC TAB 2YO H.

Spaceboy (16g, Danzero, Rivotious). Winner at 1000m in 2019-20, A$134,490, 2d ATC Golden Gift 2YO P., Theraces 2YO H., Precise Air H., Mirvac H., 3d Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.

Marchena (17f, Snitzel, Made of Gold). Placed at 2 in 2019-20, 3d VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, SAJC Adelaide Galvanising 2YO H.

Go Deep (16g, Choisir, Zoffany). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2019-20, A$103,350, BRC Melbourne Cup Day at Eagle Farm H., Family Raceday P., 2d SCTC Access Insulation P., 3d BRC Roku Gin H.

Hancora Field (17f, Septieme Ciel, The Minstrel). 2 wins at 2 in 2019-20, A$125,375, BRC TAB 2YO H.

Isotope (17f, Choisir, Xaar). 2 wins at 2 in 2019-20, SCTC Hampers to Go 2YO H., BRC Lexus 2YO P.

Mocambo (16c, Redoute's Choice, Nine Carat). 2 wins at 2 in 2018-19, A$83,385, ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., 2d ATC Vinery Stallions H., 3d ATC Agency Real Estate H.

Astro Boy Toy (16g, Johan Cruyff, Bellotto). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2019-20, A$75,950, GCTC Cyril Small Hall of Fame H., 2d BRC River Junction H.

La Farola (17f, Rock of Gibraltar, Dehere). Winner at 2 in 2019-20, Pinjarra RC Country Comfort Perth 2YO P.

Californiadeepshot (16c, Testa Rossa, Bellotto). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m in 2019-20, HKJC Queen's Road East H., 2d HKJC Cypress H., 3d HKJC King Kwong H.

King's Champ (16g, Invincible Spirit, Fuji Kiseki). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2019-20, Scone RC Cressfield Stud & Horsepower H.

Scorpius (16g, Choisir, Royal Academy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1300m to 2019-20, MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 2d MRC Clanbrooke Racing H.

Texas Forever (16c, Not a Single Doubt, Red Ransom). 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m in 2019-20, ATC Schweppes H.

Unanimous (17c, Flying Spur, Hennessy). Winner at 2 in 2019-20, MRC Ladbrokes Back Yourself 2YO P.

Intrigue (16f, Flying Spur, Jeune). Winner at 1300m in 2019-20, SAJC Holdfast Insurance P., 2d MVRC Solo No Sugar P., SAJC Holdfast Insurance P., 3d SAJC Barossa Fine Foods H.

True Legend (16c, Fastnet Rock, Snippets). Winner at 1200m in 2019-20, HKJC Oriental Express H., 3d HKJC Shung Ling H.

Cotton Fields (16f, Stratum, Conquistador Cielo). Winner at 1200m in 2019-20, BRC TAB P.

Deep Force (16g, Danehill Dancer, Success Express). Winner at 2 in 2018-19, SAJC W H Benson Memorial 2YO H.



Will commence stud duties in Australia in 2020


STALLIONS

Sale: stallions-standing
5/5/2015 - 5/31/2025
View Image Brutal
2020 Fee $27,500 inc GST 
View Image Capitalist
2020 Fee $44,000 inc GST 
View Image Cosmic Force
2020 Fee $16,500 inc GST 
View Image Deep Field
2020 Fee $55,000 inc GST 
View Image Dissident
2020 Fee $11,000 inc GST 
View Image Extreme Choice
2020 Fee $22,000 inc GST 
View Image Flying Artie
2020 Fee $16,500 inc GST 
View Image Menari
2020 Fee $16,500 inc GST 
View Image Russian Revolution
2020 Fee $44,000 inc GST 
View Image Super One
2020 Fee $11,000 inc GST 
View Image Tassort
2020 Fee $11,000 inc GST 
View Image Wandjina
2020 Fee $11,000 inc GST 
View Image Winning Rupert
2020 Fee $16,500 inc GST 
Created by PM Advertising | Powered by Horse Hosting - Login | Owner Login