Extreme Choice
  • Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Extremely (AUS),
    by Hussonet | 2013

The Highest Rated Juvenile Colt from the Redoute’s Choice Sire Line Ever

2018 Service Fee - $22,000 inc GST
  • “Extreme Choice is the equal-highest Timeform-rated winner on 124 of the Blue Diamond Stakes in the past 25 years” – Gary Crispe – The Daily Telegraph, March 18, 2016
  • Winner of the Group 1 Blue Diamond in explosive fashion – earning a 124 Timeform rating
  • WFA winner of the Group 1 Moir defeating world champion sprinter Chautauqua
  • “He’s the best 2YO I’ve ever ridden, and the Best 3YO too” – Jockey Craig Newitt
  • First In-Foal Mares made up to $200,000

Race and (Stakes) Record

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
243--A$1,349,750
341-1A$386,500
Totals:84-1A$1,736,250
At 2 :MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Flying Artie and Zamzam), Chairman's S., Gr.3 (1000m beating Highland Beat and Gratwick), ATC (Randwick) Inglis Nursery (R), L (1000m beating So Serene and Rampage)
At 3 :MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1 (1000m beating Heatherly and Wild Rain), 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1 (1100m to Sheidel and Faatinah)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 119 (in 2016), 117 (in 2017).

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$392,000, AJC Canonbury S., L, MRC Zeditave S., L, STC Cabe-Vision Made Real 2YO H., Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper, 2d MRC Schweppervescence Cup, Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, 4th STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2005. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide) in 2015-16. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2015-16. Second on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16. Sire of 755 progeny to race, 547 winners (72.0%), earnings of over $79 million, 56 stakes winners, 44 stakes placegetters, inc.




MIRACLES OF LIFE (10f, More Than Ready, Snippets). 8 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,578,270, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, SAJC William Hill Classic, Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, SAJC Sportingbet S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, SAJC Centrebet 2YO P., Adelaide Cup 11th March 2YO H., 2d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, Redelva S., L, 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 4th MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

EXTREME CHOICE (13c, Hussonet, Nasty and Bold). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$1,736,250, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis Nursery, RL, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

SECRET AGENDA (12f, Red Ransom, Marauding). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$1,549,400, SAJC Ubet Classic, Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Gucci S., Gr.3, Bob Hoysted H., L, MVRC CRT Whites Wires 2YO P., MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H., 2d SAJC Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, Champagne S., Gr.3, 3d SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, 4th SAJC Goodwood S., Gr.1, Euclase S., Gr.2.

SCALES OF JUSTICE (12g, Umatilla, Lord Seymour). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m to 2016-17, A$1,425,950, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Hyperion S., Gr.3, Strickland S., Gr.3, Perth Racing Young Membership P., Pink Ladies Day Luncheon H., Young Membership H., Champion Fillies Raceday H., 2d WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, WATC Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Free Wi-Fi Available P., Westspeed 2YO P., Bunbury TC Monster Storage H., WATC Muscular Dystrophy H., Westspeed 3YO H., 3d WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Town of Victoria Park H.

SINGLE GAZE (12f, Intergaze, Sanction). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2200m to 2016-17, A$2,361,600, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, BRC PJ O'Shea S., Gr.2, Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic, Gr.3, BRC Tails H., L, ATC CFMEU West Tradies 2YO P., 2d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 3d ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 4th MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1.

CLEARLY INNOCENT (11g, Zabeel, Prince Echo). 9 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, A$1,456,400, BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L-twice, ATC Country Championship Final, Scone RC Country Championships Qualifer, 2d ATC TAB Highway H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Italktravel S., L.

GOOD PROJECT (11c, Final Card, Marooned). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,330,460, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC TAB Place Multi H., Mack Trucks H., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO P., City Tatt's RC Bartier Perry Lawyers H., 2d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC Bill Gilmour Tennis Centre P., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., TAB More Than Winning H., Membership on Sale H., Rexel H., TAB Rewards 2YO H., NSW Tatt's RC Tab.com.au H., VRC Lavazza Short Black H., 3d ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Dissident at Newgate Farm P., Inglis Premier Yearling Sale H., Lindblad Expeditions H., 4th MRC Moonga S., Gr.3.

MIGHTY BOSS (14c, Encosta de Lago, Laranto). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m to 2017-18, A$1,259,750, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 2d MRC M&D Dillon Contructions H., 4th MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2.

DON'T DOUBT MAMMA (12f, Fantastic Light, Geiger Counter). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$640,610, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, Vanity S., Gr.3, SAJC Redelva S., L, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, MRC Foundation P., SAJC Kingsman Secret Service 2YO H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, SAJC Book Your Event at Morphettville 2YO H., Guardian Insurance H., 4th MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L.

KENEDNA (13f, Falbrav, Ahonoora). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m to 2016-17, A$525,395, BRC The Roses, Gr.2, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, SAJC Laelia S., L, 2d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, 3d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes.com.au 2YO Fillies H., Clanbrooke Racing H., 4th BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1.

FELL SWOOP (11g, Fasliyev, Akaaber). 9 wins to 1200m, A$1,846,920, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, ATC Selleys H., TAB Rewards H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1.

GYPSY DIAMOND (10f, Zabeel, End Sweep). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$756,010, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, BRC The Phoenix S., L, 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Gold Cup, L, ATC Warwick Farm H., 4th VRC Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.

VILLA VERDE (10f, Kenmare, Salmon Leap). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, A$653,950, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Debutant S., L, VRC 7news P., L, 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC Nine West P., 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 4th SAJC Robert Sangster Classic, Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1.

SUMMER SHAM (14f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Giant's Causeway). 3 wins to 1400m in 2017-18, A$185,750, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, MVRC Independent Turf Services H.

GUNNISON (14g, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$196,600, HK$334,800, ATC Todman S., Gr.2.

NOT A SINGLE CENT (15c, Encosta de Lago, Tierce). Winner at 2 in 2017-18, A$136,050, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

INTO THE RED (10g, Clay Hero, Czaravich). 5 wins to 1200m, A$453,450, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Ascot H., L, Gold Edition P., L, Bribie H., L, Love My Wines H., 2d BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC National Jockeys Celebration H., Northside Women's Health H., GCTC Ladies Day H., Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., 3d BRC Hinkler H., L, 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3.

DOUBTFUL JACK (06g, Marscay, Sir Tristram). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$717,128, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, TTC Premium S., L, VRC Winter Championship Final H., L, MRC Jim Conway 2YO H., MVRC Pulse Pharmacy H., VRC Brian Beattie H., 2010 VRC-CRV Winter Championship Heat H., MRC (Mornington) EJ & Nellie Anne Turner H., 2d MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2, BRC Brothers Grange Community Sports H., MRC Sportsbet.com.au Thing H., Dennis Hanrahan H., 3d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., L, BRC Iceworks H., MRC Samson H.

KARUTA QUEEN (08f, Final Card, Vite Cheval). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,857,675, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, ATC Heritage S., L, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre 2YO P.-twice, Wyong RC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, VRC Schweppes Tonic P., 3d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.3.

PAYROLL (12f, Red Ransom, Palace Music). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2017-18, A$536,000, MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, BRC Spear Chief H., L, MRC Lord S., L, 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MRC Redoute's Choice S., L, Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm H., L, BRC Merchandise H., 3d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Trophy H., VRC Rivette Series Final H., Trevor Clarke H.

CASTLETHORPE (07g, Sadler's Wells, Ahonoora). 9 wins from 1200m to 1600m, R972,815, Kenilworth Winter Guineas, Gr.3, Fairview East Cape Sprint Cup, L, Clairwood GPS Plastics S., Kenilworth Official J&B Met After Party H., Greyville Morris Vee H., Kenilworth Racing. It's a Rush S., 2d Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Clairwood Betting World Numbers P., Kenilworth BMW Pinnacle S., First National Bank S., Racing, Its a Rush H., 3d Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Magnum Mile, Rubgy 5 Tackle it P., 4th Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Merchants S., Gr.2, Clairwood In Full Flight H., L.

SQUAMOSA (07c, Success Express, Bletchingly). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$433,000, STC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, ATC June S., L, AJC Schweppes 2YO H., Free Entry Today 2YO H., 2d STC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

SELENIA (13f, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$266,500, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, VRC Festival of Racing S., L, 2d MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 3d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, VRC Crown Resorts P., Gr.3, Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3.

COOL PASSION (11f, Mister C, Salieri). 9 wins to 1200m to 2017-18, A$406,975, MRC Cape Grim Beef Steaks S., Gr.3, WATC Schweppes H., Pink Ladies Raceday H., Mumm Champagne H., Kai Construction H., Belmont Bonanza H., Perth Racing Facebook H., Non Race Day Functions H., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, WATC Amanda Energy H., Five Star Wholesale Meats H., 3d SAJC WH Wylie H., L, MRC Sandown Park (U.K) H., WATC Fasttrack Membership H.

MY EX MATE (07g, Kenny's Best Pal, New Regent). 9 wins from 1200m to 2600m, A$225,485, SAJC Lord Reims S., Gr.3, Schweppes Cocktail Revolution H., Oakbank RC Tourism SA Johnston Country Cup, SAJC Blevic Tribute H., Centrebet Super Best Plus H., Schweppes H., 2d SAJC Adelaide Casino P., 3d SAJC Centrebet Rain Lover P.

SUGAR BELLA (13f, Hula Chief, Aurilandy). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2017-18, A$275,640, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, Owners Benefit Card H.-twice, Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3.

PETTY CURY (08f, Volksraad, Virginia Privateer). 6 wins to 1400m, NZ$117,800, A$6,000, ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Curraghmore Stud H., Cardinal Logistics H., Portofino Restaurants H., Counties RC Pallecon H., 4th GCTC Silk Stocking H., L.

CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES (14f, Snippets, Al Hareb). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$630,700, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Pierro 2YO P., Club Redfern 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2.

FARAWAY TOWN (13f, Dehere, Bletchingly). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2017-18, A$834,575, ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, Cellarbrations Penrith 2YO P., Rebecca Louise H., 2d ATC Spring S., Gr.3, Viridian Lightbridge 2YO P., 3d ATC Sires' Produce S, Gr.1, Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic, Gr.3, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, ATC Schweppes 2YO P., 4th ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2.

SPECIAL ALERT (14f, Jeune, Military Plume). 2 wins at 1500m, 2400m in 2017-18, A$182,990, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, WATC Tabtouch P., 2d WATC Perth Racing Club Membership H., 3d WATC Lycopodium Limited H., 4th WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3.

THE GREY FLASH (12f, More Than Ready, Unbridled's Song). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m to 2016-17, A$144,950, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 2d SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 3d BRC Coke Zero H.

SINGLE BULLET (14g, More Than Ready, Danehill). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, A$312,465, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Heritage S., L, Wyong Magic Millions S., ATC Happy 2017 2YO H., 3d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Wilkes H.

His sire sons include Squamosa, etc.



Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2017
His oldest progeny will be foals in 2018-19


STALLIONS

Sale: stallions-standing
5/5/2015 - 5/31/2025
View Image Capitalist
2018 Fee $55,000 inc GST 
View Image Criterion (NZ)
2018 Fee $ PRIVATE 
View Image Deep Field
2018 Fee $22,000 inc GST 
View Image Dissident
2018 Fee $33,000 inc GST 
View Image Eurozone
2018 Fee $11,000 inc GST 
View Image Extreme Choice
2018 Fee $22,000 inc GST 
View Image Flying Artie
2018 Fee $33,000 inc GST 
View Image Foxwedge
2018 Fee $22,000 inc GST 
View Image Russian Revolution
2018 Fee $55,000 inc GST 
View Image Sizzling
2018 Fee $16,500 inc GST 
View Image Super One
2018 Fee $11,000 inc GST 
View Image Wandjina
2018 Fee $22,000 inc GST 
View Image Winning Rupert
2018 Fee $16,500 inc GST 
Created by PM Advertising | Powered by Horse Hosting - Login | Owner Login