Super One
  • I am Invincible x Tails Wins,
    by Tale of The Cat (USA) | 2012

Super Son, Super One, Super Fast

2019 Service Fee - $11,000 inc GST
  • Blistering Fast Champion 2YO in Singapore
  • Undefeated at 2
  • "He's as fast an entire as I've ever trained - he's got enormous speed." - Lee Freedman, racing.com May 24, 2016
  • “I used to ride Exceed and Excel and I can tell you this horse gives the same feel that he did.” – Corey Brown, ANZ Bloodstock News July 28, 2015
  • "Even back in the days when I was training with my brothers as a group we had some good horses but as far as I can tell he is the fastest two year old I have ever had anything to do with.  He had that really blinding speed." - Michael Freedman, ANZ Bloodstock News May 25, 2016
  • “He’s quick, runs fast sectionals while travelling so relaxed and is so professional even though he’s only two” – Craig Newitt, magicmillions.com.au April 12, 2015
  • “He gives me a phenomenal feel, trackwork, trials and now on race day. He gives me a feel no other sprinter has” – Daniel Moor, Racenet May 7, 2016
  • First Yearlings made up to $300,000; $250,000; $200,000; etc.

Race and (Stakes) Record

(in Australia, Singapore)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
244--A$361,182
3411-A$95,130
Totals:851-A$456,312
At 2 :Singapore TC Juvenile Championship, L (1200m beating Excellent One and Kubera Warrior), Aushorse Golden Horseshoe, L (1200m beating Genius and Kubera Warrior), Make Your Own Magic 2YO S. (1100m), IRT Juvenile S. (1200m)
At 3 :SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Daytona Grey and Heart of a Lion)

Champion 2YO in Singapore in 2015.

I AM INVINCIBLE 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$270,050, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Sir John Monash S., L, The Age H., AJC Hoxton Park H., Octagonal 2YO H., 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2013-14. Second on Aust. Sires List in 2017-18. Sire of 546 progeny to race, 407 winners (74.0%), earnings of over $67 million, 47 stakes winners, 34 stakes placegetters, inc.




VIDDORA (12f, Colombia, Zeditave). 9 wins to 1200m to 2018-19, A$2,710,180, 367,000Dhs, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Lightning S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Snippets P., SAJC Ubet H., David & Mary Axon-Stokes H., Guardian Insurance H., Oakbank RC Coca Cola H., 2d SAJC Ubet Classic, Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MVRC Carlyon S., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, BRC Falvelon H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint, 3d MVRC Melbourne Signage Concepts H., 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1.

BRAZEN BEAU (11c, Snaadee, Bletchingly). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2014-15.5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, ?112,875, A$1,407,825, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 2d Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

I AM A STAR (13f, Dixieland Band, Common Grounds). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2018-19, A$1,564,300, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2-twice, Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, SAJC National S., Gr.3, VRC Phar Lap Club 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Rubiton S., Gr.2, 3d SAJC Ubet Classic, Gr.1, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3-twice.

VOODOO LAD (11g, Gilded Time, Salieri). 13 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2018-19, A$1,975,110, Perth Racing Winterbottom S., Gr.1, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Heath S., Gr.3, Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, MRC Regal Roller S., L, Scone RC Inglis 2YO Challenge, MVRC Di Office Design H., Tamworth JC H&NWRA Country Championship Qualifier, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Heath S., Gr.3, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, VRC All Victorian Series Final H., L, SAJC A Sheppard Constructions H., 3d ATC Country Championship Final, VRC Bruce Gadsden H., 4th VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2.

INVINCIBELLA (13f, Galileo, Zabeel). 11 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2018-19, A$2,463,303, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2-twice, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P., Magic Millions P., ATC Theraces H., Star Mile H., Tab.com.au P., McGrath Estate Agents H., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Reginald Allen H., L, BRC Lancaster S., L, VRC Tab.com.au Trophy H., ATC Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO H., 3d MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown, Gr.3, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, MVRC Summer Membership H., 4th ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Nudgee S., L, Gold Coast Bracelet, L.

MEDIA SENSATION (15f, High Chaparral, Kaapstad). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2018-19, NZ$268,315, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ARC Soliloquy S., Gr.3, Avondale JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Rotorua RC Faulkner Drainage H.

HELLBENT (12c, Volksraad, Crested Wave). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$901,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Inglis Dash, MRC Mypunter.com H., ATC McGrath Estate Agents 2YO P., Ranvet H., MRC Toronado at Swettenham H., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Inglis Sprint, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, VRC Mumm S., L, Kensington S., L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2.

OOHOOD (15f, Sunday Silence, Rory's Jester). Winner at 1600m in 2018-19, A$1,499,300, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, Merson Cooper S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, 4th ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2.

ILLUSTRIOUS LAD (11g, Zeditave, Century). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m to 2018-19, A$794,440, 110,100Dhs, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, AR Creswick Series Final S., L, SAJC City of Marion S., L, WH Wylie H., L, Boxing Day Family Races 2YO P., Brian Vivian's 70th Birthday H., Exelsuper H., MRC JB Scott H., 2d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC Italktravel S., L, VRC Phillip Schuler H., Sale TC Viatek H., 3d Ballarat TC Magic Millions 3 & 4YO Classic.

INVINCIBLE GEM (13f, Marwina, Al Khawaaneeg). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2018-19, A$809,550, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Emancipation S., Gr.2, Spring S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., Vinery H., NSW Racehorse Owners Association P., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, 3d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, 4th MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2.

THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (12g, Peintre Celebre, Marscay). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2017-18, NZ$202,275, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, ARC New Zealand Herald H., Otakiri Water H., 2d Counties RC Ssangyong H., Fasttrack Insurance H., Matamata RC Rich Hill Stud H., 3d ARC Ideal Electrical Legrand H., Rotorua RC Mills Reef Winery & Restaurant H.

PURE ELATION (15f, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2018-19, A$667,220, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC Sledmere Stud 2YO P., 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

FIESTA (15f, Danehill Dancer, Hennessy). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2018-19, A$1,194,550, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Widden S., Gr.3, Inglis 3YO Sprint, 2d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC Daily Press Kirkham 2YO P., 3d ATC Gimcrack S., L.

LOOK TO THE STARS (12f, Southern Halo, Luhuk). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$358,400, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, SCTC Princess S., L, ATC Schweppes 2YO H., 2d ATC TAB Rewards 2YO P., Pro-Ride 2YO P., 3d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, 4th GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3.

STRASBOURG (16c, Dane Shadow, Zeditave). 2 wins at 2 in 2018-19, A$455,950, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Max Lees 2YO Classic, 2d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Inglis Nursery, RL.

SANTOS (15c, Secret Savings, Vain). 2 wins at 2 in 2017-18, A$255,100, ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Pierro 2YO P., 3d ATC Breeders' P., L.

MOST IMPORTANT (12g, Stravinsky, Imperial Seal). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2018-19, A$1,009,525, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Lough Neagh S., L-twice, Keith Noud H., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC Buffering H., Eileen & William Duffus Memorial H., SCTC Access Insulation 2YO H., BRC Iona Old Boys' H., 2d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, George Moore S., Gr.3, GCTC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, BRC Buffering P., Barry Nilsson Lawyers H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations H., BRC Membership H., BRC Jim McKeering Real Estate H., 3d BRC Keith Noud H., L, Dimi Caramalis Buck's Day 2YO H., Chairman's Club H., 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, BRC Gold Edition P., L.

ECKSTEIN (13f, Choisir, Sir Tristram). 8 wins to 1400m to 2018-19, A$1,149,785, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, VRC Paris Lane S., L, BRC Mode P., L, GCTC Nerang RSL H., ATC West Tradies CFMEU H., City Tatt's RC TAB Highway H., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions P., ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 3d ATC Nivison S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L.

HOUTZEN (14f, Reset, Redoute's Choice). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m to 2018-19, A$2,012,525, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, BRC Bribie H., L, Sky Thoroughbred Central 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations 2YO H., GCTC First National Real Estate 2YO H., 2d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L.

SUPER ONE (12c, Tale of the Cat, Sea Salute). Champion 2YO in Singapore in 2015.5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$95,130, S$374,355, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe, L, Juvenile Championship, L, Make Your Own Magic 2YO S., IRT Juvenile S., 2d Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic.

SHE'S SO HIGH (14f, Exceed and Excel, Spectrum). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2018-19, A$429,410, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, Incognitus S., L, MRC Resimax 2YO P., 2d SAJC Euclase S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Quezette S., Gr.3.

INVINCIBLE STAR (14f, Catbird, Zabeel). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2018-19, A$540,500, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, ATC Starlight S., L, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, 3d NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions S.

OVERSHARE (14c, Redoute's Choice, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2017-18, A$252,450, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, ATC Bowermans Furniture 2YO P., 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Rosebud H., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L.

CATCH ME (16f, O'Reilly, Danehill). 2 wins at 2 in 2018-19, A$180,750, ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3.

I AM IMMORTAL (16c, Ad Valorem, Fasliyev). 2 wins at 2 in 2018-19, A$247,500, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L.

VINNIE EAGLE - MASSIVE MILLENNIUM (H.K.) (11g, Danehill Dancer, Royal Academy). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 900m, 1200m to 2018-19, NZ$78,745, HK$2,042,550, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Waikato Farmers Markets H., HKJC Lam Tin H., Chicago H., Silvermine Bay H., 2d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, HKJC Hap Mun Bay H., Yue Man H., 3d HKJC Pok Fu Lam Riding School H., Westlands Road H., Flamingo H.

CRACK THE CODE (15f, Bletchley Park, Haulpak). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2018-19, A$283,000, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, VRC Living Legend Graham Salisbury 2YO P., MRC Cape Grim Beef P., MVRC Ladbrokes H.

VINICUNCA (16f, Flying Spur, Conquistarose). Winner at 2 in 2018-19, A$157,500, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2.

LOVING GABY (16f, Mastercraftsman, Felix the Cat). Winner at 2 in 2018-19, A$580,750, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

PAQUIRRI (15c, Oratorio, Lujain). Winner at 2 in 2017-18, A$166,200, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 2d GCTC Aquis Farm Ladies Day 2YO H., 3d GCTC Aquisfarm on Twitter 2YO H., 4th Gosford Guineas, L.

His sire sons include Brazen Beau, Super One, etc.

Super One Progeny Photo Gallery



Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2016
His oldest progeny will be 2YOs in 2019-20


STALLIONS

Sale: stallions-standing
5/5/2015 - 5/31/2025
View Image Capitalist
2019 Fee $55,000 inc GST 
View Image Deep Field
2019 Fee $44,000 inc GST 
View Image Dissident
2019 Fee $27,500 inc GST 
View Image Extreme Choice
2019 Fee $22,000 inc GST 
View Image Flying Artie
2019 Fee $27,500 inc GST 
View Image Menari
2019 Fee $16,500 inc GST 
View Image Russian Revolution
2019 Fee $55,000 inc GST 
View Image Sizzling
2019 Fee $11,000 inc GST 
View Image Super One
2019 Fee $11,000 inc GST 
View Image Wandjina
2019 Fee $22,000 inc GST 
View Image Winning Rupert
2019 Fee $16,500 inc GST 
Created by PM Advertising | Powered by Horse Hosting - Login | Owner Login