Super One
  • I am Invincible x Tails Wins,
    by Tale of The Cat (USA) | 2012

Super Son, Super One, Super Fast

2018 Service Fee - $11,000 inc GST
  • Blistering Fast Champion 2YO in Singapore
  • Undefeated at 2
  • "He's as fast an entire as I've ever trained - he's got enormous speed." - Lee Freedman, racing.com May 24, 2016
  • “I used to ride Exceed and Excel and I can tell you this horse gives the same feel that he did.” – Corey Brown, ANZ Bloodstock News July 28, 2015
  • "Even back in the days when I was training with my brothers as a group we had some good horses but as far as I can tell he is the fastest two year old I have ever had anything to do with.  He had that really blinding speed." - Michael Freedman, ANZ Bloodstock News May 25, 2016
  • “He’s quick, runs fast sectionals while travelling so relaxed and is so professional even though he’s only two” – Craig Newitt, magicmillions.com.au April 12, 2015
  • “He gives me a phenomenal feel, trackwork, trials and now on race day. He gives me a feel no other sprinter has” – Daniel Moor, Racenet May 7, 2016
  • First Weanlings made up to $100,000 - 10x his service fee!

Race and (Stakes) Record

(in Australia, Singapore)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
244--A$361,182
3411-A$95,130
Totals:851-A$456,312
At 2 :Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe, L (1200m beating Genius and Kubera Warrior), Juvenile Championship, L (1200m beating Excellent One and Kubera Warrior), Make Your Own Magic 2YO S. (1100m), IRT Juvenile S. (1200m)
At 3 :SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Daytona Grey and Heart of a Lion)

Champion 2YO in Singapore in 2015.

I AM INVINCIBLE 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$270,050, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Sir John Monash S., L, The Age H., AJC Hoxton Park H., Octagonal 2YO H., 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2013-14. Second on Aust. Sires List in 2017-18. Sire of 440 progeny to race, 334 winners (75.0%), earnings of over $47 million, 35 stakes winners, 26 stakes placegetters, inc.




VIDDORA (12f, Colombia, Zeditave). 9 wins to 1200m to 2018-19, A$2,400,180, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Lightning S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Snippets P., SAJC Ubet H., David & Mary Axon-Stokes H., Guardian Insurance H., Oakbank RC Coca Cola H., 2d SAJC Ubet Classic, Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MVRC Carlyon S., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, BRC Falvelon H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint, 3d MVRC Melbourne Signage Concepts H., 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

BRAZEN BEAU (11c, Snaadee, Bletchingly). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2014-15.5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, £112,875, A$1,407,825, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 2d Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

I AM A STAR (13f, Dixieland Band, Common Grounds). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2018-19, A$1,451,950, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2-twice, Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, SAJC National S., Gr.3, VRC Phar Lap Club 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Rubiton S., Gr.2, 3d SAJC Ubet Classic, Gr.1, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3-twice.

HELLBENT (12c, Volksraad, Crested Wave). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$901,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Inglis Dash, MRC Mypunter.com H., ATC McGrath Estate Agents 2YO P., Ranvet H., MRC Toronado at Swettenham H., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Inglis Sprint, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, VRC Mumm S., L, Kensington S., L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2.

OOHOOD (15f, Sunday Silence, Rory's Jester). Winner at 1600m in 2018-19, A$1,310,800, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, Merson Cooper S., L, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, 4th ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2.

ILLUSTRIOUS LAD (11g, Zeditave, Century). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m, A$703,800, 110,100Dhs, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, AR Creswick Series Final S., L, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, Boxing Day Family Races 2YO P., Brian Vivian's 70th Birthday H., Exelsuper H., MRC JB Scott H., 2d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC Italktravel S., L, VRC Phillip Schuler H., 3d Ballarat TC Magic Millions 3 & 4YO Classic.

INVINCIBELLA (13f, Galileo, Zabeel). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2018-19, A$1,389,678, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions P., ATC Theraces H., Star Mile H., Tab.com.au P., McGrath Estate Agents H., 2d ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Reginald Allen H., L, BRC Lancaster S., L, VRC Tab.com.au Trophy H., ATC Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO H., 3d MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown, Gr.3, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, MVRC Summer Membership H., 4th ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Nudgee S., L, Gold Coast Bracelet, L.

INVINCIBLE GEM (13f, Marwina, Al Khawaaneeg). 5 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$653,000, ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Spring S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., Vinery H., NSW Racehorse Owners Association P., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, 3d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L.

THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (12g, Peintre Celebre, Marscay). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2017-18, NZ$202,275, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders's S., L, ARC New Zealand Herald H., Otakiri Water H., 2d Counties RC Ssangyong H., Fasttrack Insurance H., Matamata RC Rich Hill Stud H., 3d ARC Ideal Electrical Legrand H., Rotorua RC Mills Reef Winery & Restaurant H.

PURE ELATION (15f, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2018-19, A$667,220, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC Sledmere Stud 2YO P., 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

LOOK TO THE STARS (12f, Southern Halo, Luhuk). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$358,400, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, SCTC Princess S., L, ATC Schweppes 2YO H., 2d ATC TAB Rewards 2YO P., Pro-Ride 2YO P., 3d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, 4th GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3.

FIESTA (15f, Danehill Dancer, Hennessy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2018-19, A$602,050, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Widden S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC Daily Press Kirkham 2YO P., 3d ATC Gimcrack S., L.

SANTOS (15c, Secret Savings, Vain). 2 wins at 2 in 2017-18, A$255,100, ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Pierro 2YO P., 3d ATC Breeders' P., L.

VOODOO LAD (11g, Gilded Time, Salieri). 12 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2018-19, A$1,322,910, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MRC Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, Moonga S., Gr.3, Heath S., Gr.3, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, MRC Regal Roller S., L, Scone RC Inglis 2YO Challenge, MVRC Di Office Design H., Tamworth JC H&NWRA Country Championship Qualifier, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Heath S., Gr.3, VRC All Victorian Series Final H., L, SAJC A Sheppard Constructions H., 3d ATC Country Championship Final, VRC Bruce Gadsden H., 4th VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2.

MOST IMPORTANT (12g, Stravinsky, Imperial Seal). 9 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2017-18, A$894,025, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Lough Neagh S., L-twice, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC Buffering H., Eileen & William Duffus Memorial H., SCTC Access Insulation 2YO H., BRC Iona Old Boys' H., 2d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, GCTC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, BRC Buffering P., Barry Nilsson Lawyers H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations H., BRC Membership H., BRC Jim McKeering Real Estate H., 3d BRC Keith Noud H., L, Dimi Caramalis Buck's Day 2YO H., Chairman's Club H., 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, BRC Gold Edition P., L.

HOUTZEN (14f, Reset, Redoute's Choice). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$1,915,025, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, BRC Sky Thoroughbred Central 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations 2YO H., GCTC First National Real Estate 2YO H., 2d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L.

ECKSTEIN (13f, Choisir, Sir Tristram). 6 wins to 1400m to 2018-19, A$942,835, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, VRC Paris Lane S., L, BRC Mode P., L, GCTC Nerang RSL H., ATC West Tradies CFMEU H., City Tatt's RC TAB Highway H., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions P., ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 3d GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L.

SUPER ONE (12c, Tale of the Cat, Sea Salute). Champion 2YO in Singapore in 2015.5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$95,130, S$374,355, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe, L, Juvenile Championship, L, Make Your Own Magic 2YO S., IRT Juvenile S., 2d Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic.

OVERSHARE (14c, Redoute's Choice, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2017-18, A$252,450, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, ATC Bowermans Furniture 2YO P., 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Rosebud H., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L.

SHE'S SO HIGH (14f, Exceed and Excel, Spectrum). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$343,910, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, VRC Incognitus S., L, MRC Resimax 2YO P., 2d SAJC Euclase S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Quezette S., Gr.3.

INVINCIBLE STAR (14f, Catbird, Zabeel). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2017-18, A$431,200, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, 3d NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3.

VINNIE EAGLE - MASSIVE MILLENNIUM (H.K.) (11g, Danehill Dancer, Royal Academy). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 900m, 1200m to 2018-19, NZ$78,745, HK$1,908,000, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Waikato Farmers Markets H., HKJC Lam Tin H., Chicago H., Silvermine Bay H., 2d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, HKJC Hap Mun Bay H., Yue Man H., 3d HKJC Pok Fu Lam Riding School H., Westlands Road H.

CATCH ME (16f, O'Reilly, Danehill). Winner at 2 in 2018-19, A$84,000, ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3.

PAQUIRRI (15c, Oratorio, Lujain). Winner at 2 in 2017-18, A$141,950, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 2d GCTC Aquis Farm Ladies Day 2YO H., 3d GCTC Aquisfarm on Twitter 2YO H.

I'M WESLEY (12g, Danehill, Alysheba). 11 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, A$329,800, TTC Newmarket H., L, Conquering S., L, Cancer Council Volunteers H., Longford New Years Meeting H., Devonport RC Stridemaster at Tasracing H., Le Bel Opera H., 2d VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, TTC City of Launceston H., David Pires H., TRC Cascade Draught H., TTC Newsxpress George Town H., 3d TTC PFD Food Services 3YO Classic H., TRC Tony Carrick 3YO Vase H., 4th VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, VRC Paris Lane S., L.

WITH A PROMISE (13f, Hurricane Sky, Whiskey Road). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2017-18, A$300,475, BRC Tails S., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Singapore Airlines P., Ipswich TC TL Cooney H., 3d BRC Ezidebit H., Kartaway H.

WHYPEEO (14g, Fasliyev, Warning). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$343,585, BRC Gold Edition P., L, Mick Dittman P., L, St Vincent's Private Hospital H., GCTC BGW Group of Companies H., 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, 3d ATC Win $10k Cash H., 4th GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL.

HOLY BLADE (14c, Statoblest, Polish Patriot). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1100m to 2018-19, A$190,155, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, MRC Ladbrokes H., Dream Thoroughbreds H., Bendigo JC Jarrod Larkin Concreting H., 2d MVRC Musk Creek Farm H., 3d MRC Polytrack H.

LEEDS (11g, Peintre Celebre, Sir Tristram). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1650m, NZ$113,150, Wanganui JC Castletown S., L, Waikato RC Garrard's Horse & Hound H., 2d Manawatu RC Winstone Wallboards H., Waikato RC Gallagher H., Marton JC Rural Fuel S., Wanganui JC Dave Hoskin Carriers H., 3d Waikato RC Rob May Builders H., Wanganui JC Steelformers H.

DIVINE CENTURI (12f, Encosta de Lago, Snaadee). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$148,100, SCTC Mick Dittman P., L, BRC Green Options Racing 3YO H., Hardy Bros Doomben Cup Day H., 2d BRC Jump to the Rocket! H., 3d BRC Adrenalinethoroughbreds H.

His sire sons include Brazen Beau, Super One, etc.

Super One Progeny Photo Gallery



Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2016
His oldest progeny will be yearlings in 2018-19


STALLIONS

Sale: stallions-standing
5/5/2015 - 5/31/2025
View Image Capitalist
2018 Fee $55,000 inc GST 
View Image Criterion (NZ)
2018 Fee $ PRIVATE 
View Image Deep Field
2018 Fee $22,000 inc GST 
View Image Dissident
2018 Fee $33,000 inc GST 
View Image Eurozone
2018 Fee $11,000 inc GST 
View Image Extreme Choice
2018 Fee $22,000 inc GST 
View Image Flying Artie
2018 Fee $33,000 inc GST 
View Image Foxwedge
2018 Fee $22,000 inc GST 
View Image Menari
2018 Fee $27,500 inc GST 
View Image Russian Revolution
2018 Fee $55,000 inc GST 
View Image Sizzling
2018 Fee $16,500 inc GST 
View Image Super One
2018 Fee $11,000 inc GST 
View Image Wandjina
2018 Fee $22,000 inc GST 
View Image Winning Rupert
2018 Fee $16,500 inc GST 
Created by PM Advertising | Powered by Horse Hosting - Login | Owner Login